Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,0126,843
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,2665,137
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,7366,050
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1835,707
ZhengzhouChina 9,2545,751
ZhijiangChina 10,1436,303
ZagrebCroatia 8,5295,300
ZugspitzeGermany 8,1875,088
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5135,912
ZahedanIran 11,1846,950
ZanjanIran 10,3086,405
ZacatecasMexico 3,3582,087
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,4745,266
ZinderNiger 11,3257,038
ZhobPakistan 10,9326,793
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,3767,069
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3777,070
ZamoscPoland 8,2745,142
Zielona GoraPoland 7,9144,918
ZigalovoRussia 7,6534,755
ZiganskRussia 6,0083,733
ZyryankaRussia 5,0753,153
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1965,093
ZurichSwitzerland 8,0975,031
ZanzibarTanzania 14,7579,170
ZonguldakTurkey 9,4705,885
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,8715,513
ZitomirUkraine 8,4705,263
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,7235,420
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,6175,355
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,506936
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,0951,302
ZambeziZambia 14,7319,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -