Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8666,131
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0616,252
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8586,126
YaoundeCameroon 12,4167,715
YokoCameroon 12,3017,644
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,0182,497
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,423884
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,199745
YanjiChina 7,7234,799
YichangChina 9,7516,059
YinchuanChina 9,2185,728
YiningChina 9,3825,830
YariguiesColombia 6,3703,958
YamasaDominican Republic 5,5573,453
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4473,385
YazdIran 10,8926,768
YakushimaJapan 8,7395,431
YamagataJapan 7,4974,659
YamaguchiJapan 8,3645,198
YokkaichiJapan 7,9964,969
YokohamaJapan 7,7694,828
YonagoJapan 8,1465,062
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7166,038
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,0816,264
YeMyanmar 11,9007,395
YolaNigeria 11,9547,428
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5255,297
YurimaguasPeru 7,4724,643
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1445,061
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6784,150
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,0866,268
Yakima, WaUsa 387240
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,6691,037
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 856532
York, PaUsa 3,4592,150
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,1231,940
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9641,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -