Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1248,155
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6779,120
WilliamtownAustralia 12,6527,862
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,4327,104
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3818,937
WoomeraAustralia 13,5488,419
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9198,028
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,5722,220
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,0231,879
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,277794
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,548962
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9071,807
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9021,803
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,579981
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,082672
WillemstadCuraçao 6,2013,854
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,5822,847
WajimaJapan 7,7734,830
WakamatsuJapan 7,5864,714
WakayamaJapan 8,1405,058
WakkanaiJapan 6,8544,259
WajirKenya 13,9418,663
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,0209,333
WindhoekNamibia 15,1719,427
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5987,207
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,6577,244
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6027,209
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4857,758
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7027,272
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9267,411
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9777,443
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6507,240
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7927,327
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5687,189
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7957,329
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6947,267
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6607,246
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,6607,246
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9117,402
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6447,236
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9707,438
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8637,372
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9987,456
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9987,456
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5567,181
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6777,256
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6097,214
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3687,686
WintonNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6187,220
WarsawPoland 8,0615,009
WroclawPoland 8,0414,996
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1515,065
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3827,694
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5297,164
WauSudan 12,8717,998
WaddingtonUk 7,1994,473
Waco, TxUsa 2,7431,705
Wake IslandUsa 7,2384,498
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9521,213
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,9321,201
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,3822,101
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 443275
Walnut, IlUsa 2,4171,502
Warren, OhUsa 3,1141,935
Warren, PaUsa 3,2001,989
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,5381,577
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,5282,192
Washington, IaUsa 2,3381,453
Washington, InUsa 2,8141,749
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,9761,849
Watertown, NyUsa 3,3082,056
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7621,095
Watertown, WiUsa 2,4321,511
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8581,776
Waverly, OhUsa 3,0951,923
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,7002,299
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,2011,989
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,0301,883
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,6081,621
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,5801,603
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,1741,972
West Chester, PaUsa 3,5312,194
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,2182,621
West Point, GaUsa 3,3832,102
West Point, NyUsa 3,6152,246
White Hall, IlUsa 2,6071,620
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8201,752
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,4631,530
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,2161,377
Wilbur, WaUsa 219136
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,4722,157
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,6512,268
Williamson, WvUsa 3,2302,007
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,3922,108
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,162722
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,5312,194
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,5802,225
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,7772,347
Windsor, IlUsa 2,6751,662
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,2031,990
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,0251,258
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,015631
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8901,174
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,5802,225
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8031,121
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,5072,180
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,4212,126
Wooster, OhUsa 3,0591,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -