Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,1885,710
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,5576,560
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,4376,485
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,7146,658
ViennaAustria 8,3035,160
VitebskBelarus 7,9814,960
VassourasBrazil 10,9346,795
VicosaBrazil 10,8456,739
VitoriaBrazil 10,9746,820
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,4766,510
VarnaBulgaria 9,1825,706
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,0021,865
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 287178
Vegreville, AbCanada 637396
Vermilion, AbCanada 699435
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 328204
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 364226
ValdiviaChile 10,9516,805
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,9836,825
VallenarChile 10,0266,230
ValparaisoChile 10,3766,448
VanguardiaColombia 6,6484,131
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,6504,754
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,2544,507
VestervigDenmark 7,2124,482
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,5563,452
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,5313,437
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,3813,344
VilsandiEstonia 7,4614,637
VaasaFinland 6,9964,347
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,5913,474
VeravalIndia 12,0787,505
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,1677,561
ValentiaIreland 6,8704,269
VeniceItaly 8,4245,235
VeronaItaly 8,3785,206
VicenzaItaly 8,3885,212
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,7505,437
ViterboItaly 8,7095,412
VolterraItaly 8,5685,324
VientianeLaos 11,4167,094
VarenaLithuania 7,9494,940
VilniusLithuania 7,9254,925
VeracruzMexico 3,9972,484
VlissingenNetherlands 7,5214,674
VaernesNorway 6,6804,151
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,7724,208
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4263,993
VillarricaParaguay 10,4486,492
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8775,516
VanavaraRussia 7,1944,470
VasileviciRussia 8,2865,149
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8754,893
VerhojanskRussia 5,6253,495
ViljujskRussia 6,3053,918
VitimRussia 6,9784,336
Vize IslandRussia 5,5823,469
VladivostokRussia 7,5754,707
VolgogradRussia 8,9375,554
VologdaRussia 7,7214,798
VoronezRussia 8,5385,306
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,7592,336
VytegraRussia 7,4884,653
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,9509,290
ValenciaSpain 8,4195,231
ValladolidSpain 8,0094,977
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,7584,821
VisbySweden 7,4404,623
VanTurkey 10,0386,238
ValleyUk 7,0224,363
VinnitsaUkraine 8,5715,326
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,306812
Valdez, AkUsa 2,0791,292
Valentine, NeUsa 1,6381,018
Vancouver, WaUsa 539335
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,8891,174
Vevay, InUsa 2,9661,843
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,0541,898
Victoria, TxUsa 3,0141,873
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,2371,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -