Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5777,816
UaupesBrazil 7,4194,610
UbatubaBrazil 10,9356,795
UberabaBrazil 10,4306,481
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,273791
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2685,759
UpernavikGreenland 3,9152,433
UummannaqGreenland 4,0492,516
UdineItaly 8,4045,222
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1185,666
UenoJapan 8,0374,994
UnzendakeJapan 8,5575,317
UrakawaJapan 7,0424,376
UshibukaJapan 8,6185,355
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,6654,763
UwajimaJapan 8,3805,208
UkmergeLithuania 7,8514,879
UtenaLithuania 7,8464,876
UlaangomMongolia 8,5265,298
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,2665,137
UlgiiMongolia 8,6685,387
UliastaiMongolia 8,6095,350
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6175,354
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,1835,085
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1095,039
UfaRussia 8,3685,200
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7643,582
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8614,885
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,0433,134
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6604,760
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1644,452
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,9673,086
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0893,784
Ust-OlojRussia 4,6862,912
Umm BeninSudan 12,5397,792
UmeňSweden 6,8844,278
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,5737,192
Udon ThaniThailand 11,4627,123
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,5627,185
UrfaTurkey 10,0966,274
UsakTurkey 9,6956,025
Uman’Ukraine 8,6605,381
UzgorodUkraine 8,4565,255
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,2722,033
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,9721,847
Urbana, IlUsa 2,6791,665
Urbana, OhUsa 2,9721,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -