Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8196,723
TiranaAlbania 9,1125,662
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2756,385
TebessaAlgeria 9,2125,725
TimimounAlgeria 9,3935,837
TindoufAlgeria 9,0555,627
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3385,803
TrelewArgentina 11,6127,216
TucumanArgentina 10,0696,257
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8317,973
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8307,973
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,5067,150
TibooburraAustralia 13,0548,112
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9047,397
TshaneBotswana 15,6069,698
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8816,140
TarauacaBrazil 7,9844,961
TauaBrazil 9,7376,051
TefeBrazil 7,8894,903
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,6836,639
TeresinaBrazil 9,4905,897
TiriosBrazil 7,9514,941
TorresBrazil 11,1606,935
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8575,504
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2836,390
TriunfoBrazil 10,0566,249
TucuruiBrazil 8,8965,528
TuriacuBrazil 9,0195,604
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,5721,598
Terrace, BcCanada 802498
Teslin, YtCanada 1,413878
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,325823
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,213754
Thompson, MbCanada 1,575979
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,1781,354
Timmins, OnCanada 2,7321,698
Tofino, BcCanada 472293
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,0851,917
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,0661,905
Trenton, OnCanada 3,1931,984
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0551,277
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2272,627
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,8746,758
TaiyuanChina 9,0275,610
TaoyuanChina 9,7666,068
TengchongChina 10,8706,755
TønderDenmark 7,4014,599
TylstrupDenmark 7,2294,492
TystofteDenmark 7,4564,633
TamayoDominican Republic 5,5113,424
TahrirEgypt 10,5786,573
TantaEgypt 10,5736,570
TallinEstonia 7,4274,615
TartuEstonia 7,5864,714
TampereFinland 7,1994,474
TurkuFinland 7,2594,511
ToulonFrance 8,3875,212
ToulouseFrance 8,1335,054
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,5894,716
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6755,391
TchibanGabon 13,0138,087
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7126,035
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7994,846
TamaleGhana 11,1456,925
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3045,782
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5895,959
TimehriGuyana 7,4184,610
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,9403,070
TelaHonduras 4,7642,961
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3278,281
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3278,281
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0108,085
TabrizIran 10,1256,292
TeheranIran 10,4486,493
Tel AvivIsrael 10,5556,559
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1065,658
TarvisioItaly 8,3745,204
TermoliItaly 8,8685,510
TorinoItaly 8,2835,147
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2645,135
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1665,696
TrevicoItaly 8,9715,575
TrevisoItaly 8,4045,222
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4615,258
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2785,144
TabouIvory Coast 11,1706,941
TadotsuJapan 8,2205,108
TakadaJapan 7,7174,795
TakamatsuJapan 8,1995,095
TakayamaJapan 7,8544,881
TanegashimaJapan 8,6915,401
TatenoJapan 7,6904,778
TateyamaJapan 7,7934,843
TokushimaJapan 8,1905,089
TokyoJapan 7,7424,811
TomakomaiJapan 7,0794,399
TottoriJapan 8,0895,027
ToyamaJapan 7,8114,854
ToyookaJapan 8,0515,003
TsuJapan 8,0174,982
TsurugaJapan 7,9674,951
TsuyamaJapan 8,1385,057
TurgayKazakhstan 8,9385,554
TripoliLebanon 10,3166,411
TobrukLibya 10,2256,354
TripoliLibya 9,7076,032
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7134,793
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,33610,151
TolanaroMadagascar 17,00410,566
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,71610,387
ThyoloMalawi 15,6189,705
TawauMalaysia 11,8827,384
TessalitMali 10,2686,381
TimbuktuMali 10,3436,427
TombMali 10,3496,431
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,6535,998
TacubayaMexico 3,8402,386
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,6142,246
TarialanMongolia 8,2685,138
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4695,263
TsetserlegMongolia 8,4975,280
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6655,385
TangierMorocco 8,4705,263
TarfayaMorocco 8,7355,428
TazaMorocco 8,7095,412
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,3717,066
TaungooMyanmar 11,5867,199
ThandweMyanmar 11,7167,281
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,8166,721
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,5897,823
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5657,186
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6817,880
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9527,427
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7617,309
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7007,271
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6047,211
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7177,902
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6197,220
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6397,233
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7187,281
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6037,210
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8257,348
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4347,727
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2507,612
TahouaNiger 11,0086,841
TillaberyNiger 10,8506,742
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4015,220
TromsoNorway 6,2893,908
TrondheimNorway 6,6704,145
ThumraitOman 12,4667,747
TacnaPeru 8,9635,570
TarapotoPeru 7,5194,672
TrujilloPeru 7,5364,683
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7976,709
TorunPoland 7,9034,911
TimisoaraRomania 8,7145,415
TambovRussia 8,4465,248
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8126,097
TaraRussia 8,0665,012
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1564,447
TermezRussia 10,2926,396
TernejRussia 7,1684,454
TobolskRussia 7,9744,955
TomskRussia 7,9684,951
Tot’MaRussia 7,6854,776
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4824,649
TuapseRussia 9,3505,810
TuraRussia 6,8584,262
TurukhanskRussia 6,9344,309
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8287,350
TortosaSpain 8,3455,186
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,2058,206
TokerSudan 12,0847,509
TartousSyria 10,2726,383
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7506,059
TaboraTanzania 14,3898,941
TakThailand 11,6797,258
TrangThailand 12,5997,829
TabligboTogo 11,5537,179
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,2038,826
TunisTunisia 9,1735,700
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,9796,201
TireeUk 6,6534,134
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0034,352
TernopilUkraine 8,4625,258
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2386,983
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,4392,137
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,3111,436
Talladega, AlUsa 3,3172,061
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,6322,257
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,9512,455
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,6872,291
Taunton, MaUsa 3,7712,343
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,1331,325
Temple, TxUsa 2,7831,730
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,2742,035
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,2662,029
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,9521,835
Toledo, IaUsa 2,2071,372
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8801,790
Tooele, UtUsa 1,184736
Topeka, KsUsa 2,2231,382
Towanda, PaUsa 3,3962,110
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,8941,177
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,6742,283
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,0911,299
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,4281,509
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,1971,986
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,0561,277
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8296,108
TumeremoVenezuela 7,1324,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -