Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3706,444
ShkoderAlbania 9,0265,609
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0165,603
SaltaArgentina 9,8666,131
San AntonioArgentina 11,3927,079
San LuisArgentina 10,6236,601
San RafaelArgentina 10,6526,620
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0356,857
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2046,341
SarmientoArgentina 11,6767,255
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7867,945
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7777,940
SalzburgAustria 8,2275,112
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7926,085
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9946,210
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8746,136
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6604,138
SaveBenin 11,4807,134
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3245,794
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8105,475
SalvadorBrazil 10,4726,508
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9616,811
SantaremBrazil 8,4465,249
SantosBrazil 10,8986,772
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6316,606
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0025,594
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9556,186
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0576,871
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7696,692
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8216,724
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1665,696
Sao MateusBrazil 10,8686,754
São PauloBrazil 10,8416,737
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6056,590
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,1955,092
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1386,300
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3226,415
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6426,613
SobralBrazil 9,5435,930
SoureBrazil 8,7145,415
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8896,145
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3227,035
SurubimBrazil 10,2246,353
SadovoBulgaria 9,2025,718
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2095,722
SofiaBulgaria 9,1005,655
SiemreapCambodia 11,8107,339
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4362,757
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 629391
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,9542,457
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 932579
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9201,814
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,8712,406
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 917570
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,5881,608
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,5232,189
Scott, SkCanada 782486
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,7082,304
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1562,583
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,5422,201
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,3201,441
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8981,179
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9511,213
Slave Lake, AbCanada 669416
Smithers, BcCanada 757470
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2942,668
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0402,511
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 834518
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 825513
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3122,680
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4885,274
SalCape Verde 9,0385,617
SantiagoChile 10,4436,489
SewellChile 10,5146,533
ShanghaiChina 9,1855,708
ShantouChina 10,1716,320
ShenyangChina 8,1275,050
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3823,345
Simon BolivarColombia 5,9633,705
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5053,421
SibenikCroatia 8,7325,426
SplitCroatia 8,7745,452
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5654,701
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2964,534
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4933,413
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6373,503
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5763,465
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4803,406
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5683,460
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5873,472
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4533,388
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,5463,446
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4763,403
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6773,528
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5493,448
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4533,389
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4073,360
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5953,477
San GabrielEcuador 6,7494,194
SalloumEgypt 10,3036,403
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5556,559
SohagEgypt 11,0406,861
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8866,764
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,8703,026
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7037,894
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6624,140
StrasbourgFrance 7,9504,940
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0885,026
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7954,844
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4885,896
SchleswigGermany 7,4634,637
StuttgartGermany 7,9904,965
SamosGreece 9,7236,042
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5145,912
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8596,127
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1402,573
SiguiriGuinea 10,4296,481
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,7862,974
SzegedHungary 8,6285,362
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4095,226
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3903,350
SagarIndia 11,6157,218
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5666,566
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,9506,805
SemnanIran 10,4776,511
ShahroudIran 10,3956,459
ShirazIran 11,1416,923
ShannonIreland 6,8714,270
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4015,221
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9335,551
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2125,725
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4665,261
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7285,423
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1865,708
SigonellaItaly 9,3175,790
SassandraIvory Coast 11,2096,965
SagaJapan 8,5095,287
SaigoJapan 8,0815,021
SakaiJapan 8,1425,060
SakataJapan 7,4734,644
SapporoJapan 7,0574,385
SaseboJapan 8,5505,313
SendaiJapan 7,4644,638
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3975,218
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4135,228
ShinjoJapan 7,4594,635
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1715,078
ShirakawaJapan 7,5974,721
ShizuokaJapan 7,8834,899
SumotoJapan 8,1475,063
SuttsuJapan 7,1414,438
SuwaJapan 7,8124,855
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1146,285
SavannakhetLaos 11,4567,119
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7464,813
SiluteLithuania 7,7554,819
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1135,663
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,9379,903
SalimaMalawi 15,3489,537
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7217,283
SibuMalaysia 12,4337,726
SanMali 10,5406,550
SegouMali 10,4506,494
SikassoMali 10,6646,627
St. BrandonMauritius 16,28810,122
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,3412,698
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,6145,353
SainshandMongolia 8,4355,241
SafiMorocco 8,5845,334
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,7835,458
SittweMyanmar 11,6007,208
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8507,364
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9294,306
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4403,380
SaiqOman 11,8897,388
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5377,791
SurOman 11,9537,428
SialkotPakistan 10,7446,677
SibbiPakistan 11,1456,926
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4916,519
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,4535,253
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8976,772
SandomierzPoland 8,2315,115
SniezkaPoland 8,0384,995
SuwalkiPoland 7,9194,921
SzczecinPoland 7,7434,811
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1905,090
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2284,491
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8593,641
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,75310,410
Satu MareRomania 8,5595,319
SibiuRomania 8,8015,469
SulinaRomania 9,0275,610
SadrinskRussia 8,2225,110
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4914,655
SalekhardRussia 7,0524,382
SaratovRussia 8,6435,371
SejmcanRussia 5,1493,200
SelagoncyRussia 6,3193,927
Simusir IslandRussia 6,1533,824
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0364,372
SmolenskRussia 8,0735,017
SociRussia 9,4195,853
SortovalaRussia 7,3174,547
SuntarRussia 6,5734,085
SurgutRussia 7,5964,720
SverdlovskRussia 8,1415,059
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5714,705
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0913,785
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,4497,736
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9569,294
SingaporeSingapore 12,9778,064
SliacSlovakia 8,3575,193
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3175,169
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2295,114
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0324,991
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9994,971
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8964,907
SevilleSpain 8,3225,171
SennarSudan 12,4767,753
ShambatSudan 12,2167,591
ShendiSudan 12,1387,542
StenseleSweden 6,6924,158
StockholmSweden 7,2674,516
StorlienSweden 6,7274,181
SundsvallSweden 6,9434,314
SantisSwitzerland 8,1405,058
SongeaTanzania 15,0809,371
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,4207,097
SongkhlaThailand 12,5837,819
Suphan BuriThailand 11,8777,380
Surat ThaniThailand 12,4597,742
SurinThailand 11,6787,257
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1426,924
SokodeTogo 11,3127,029
SfaxTunisia 9,3975,840
SousseTunisia 9,2895,772
SamsunTurkey 9,5965,963
SiirtTurkey 10,0746,260
SivasTurkey 9,7766,075
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3986,461
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2214,487
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5384,063
SarataUkraine 8,9345,552
SarnyUkraine 8,3075,162
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1845,707
SumyUkraine 8,5395,306
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6287,226
SaltoUruguay 10,8806,761
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,283797
Safford, AzUsa 2,0371,266
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,5702,218
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,9842,475
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,5971,614
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9311,200
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,0241,258
Salem, InUsa 2,8841,792
Salem, OrUsa 624388
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,173729
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5941,612
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8701,783
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9241,196
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,393866
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8593,641
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,6681,037
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9611,219
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,7751,103
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,6771,042
Santuck, ScUsa 3,4382,136
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,5951,613
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,7072,303
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9731,226
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,511939
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,8841,792
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 339211
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 352219
Sedan, KsUsa 2,3351,451
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 217135
Selma, AlUsa 3,3302,069
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,6862,291
Seymour, InUsa 2,8841,792
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,0201,877
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,097681
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8641,780
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9491,211
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8551,153
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,6951,675
Southport, NcUsa 3,7892,354
Sparta, IlUsa 2,6851,669
Spencer, WvUsa 3,2362,011
Spickard, MoUsa 2,2691,410
Spokane, WaUsa 292181
Spooner, WiUsa 2,0881,297
Springfield, IlUsa 2,5731,599
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,5051,557
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,3682,093
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,9441,208
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5981,615
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,3101,436
Stamford, CtUsa 3,6152,246
State College, PaUsa 3,3512,082
State University, MsUsa 3,1201,939
State University, NmUsa 2,2441,395
Staunton, VaUsa 3,4282,130
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,437893
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,4031,493
Stockton, CaUsa 1,349838
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,0161,252
Storrs, CtUsa 3,6932,295
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,6421,642
Summerville, ScUsa 3,7102,305
Sunnyside, WaUsa 442275
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,4031,493
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0651,283
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,3462,079
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0346,235
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,3753,961
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,6874,156
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3954,595
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,9285,548
SocotraYemen 13,0248,093
SenangaZambia 14,9809,309
SerenjeZambia 15,0869,375
SeshekeZambia 15,1689,425
SolweziZambia 14,7849,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -