Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6676,628
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5806,574
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7126,656
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2447,608
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9396,176
RosarioArgentina 10,8686,753
RichmondAustralia 12,7847,944
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9847,447
RecifeBrazil 10,2996,400
RemansoBrazil 9,9346,173
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,3235,172
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0116,842
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8726,756
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0766,261
Red Deer, AbCanada 456283
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8041,121
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,050653
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,047651
Resolute, NtCanada 2,9751,849
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14087
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3672,092
RuoqiangChina 9,7596,064
Rafael NunezColombia 5,9473,696
RandersDenmark 7,3014,537
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4453,383
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4803,406
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,6325,364
RumipambaEcuador 6,8654,266
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8096,717
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,9706,817
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,7516,681
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9684,951
RostockGermany 7,5834,712
RhodesGreece 9,8946,149
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5653,458
ReykhólarIceland 5,3903,350
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4803,405
RamsarIran 10,3086,405
RashtIran 10,2516,370
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0234,364
RadicofaniItaly 8,6535,377
Resia PassItaly 8,2335,116
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5785,330
RivoltoItaly 8,4055,223
Rolle PassItaly 8,3265,174
RomeItaly 8,7745,452
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7785,455
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4365,242
RumoiJapan 6,9704,331
RigaLatvia 7,6634,762
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7964,844
RodriguesMauritius 16,64010,340
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1845,086
RabatMorocco 8,5715,326
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,8187,344
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,9359,280
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0547,491
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2867,635
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2217,594
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6117,215
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6087,213
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6387,232
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6377,853
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6607,245
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5157,155
RivasNicaragua 5,2683,274
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3457,050
RebolyRussia 7,0984,411
Rostov On DonRussia 9,0235,607
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6017,209
RagaSudan 12,6927,887
RashadSudan 12,5617,806
RenkSudan 12,6377,853
RumbekSudan 13,0348,099
RanongThailand 12,3997,705
Roi EtThailand 11,5537,179
RizeTurkey 9,7096,033
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1696,319
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8575,504
RomnyUkraine 8,5235,296
RovnoUkraine 8,3675,199
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5997,208
RochaUruguay 11,3567,056
Racine, WiUsa 2,5331,574
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,6012,238
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,386862
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,384860
Reading, PaUsa 3,5162,185
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,113692
Red Lodge, MtUsa 925575
Redding, CaUsa 1,076669
Redlands, CaUsa 1,7851,109
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,163723
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,6881,670
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,5942,233
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,5942,233
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,4192,125
Rochester, MnUsa 2,1351,327
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,2352,010
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,9401,205
Rockford, IlUsa 2,4691,534
Rockville, InUsa 2,7491,709
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,0691,286
Rome, GaUsa 3,3072,055
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6851,047
Roseburg, OrUsa 822511
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2171,377
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,5922,232
Rushville, IlUsa 2,4711,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -