Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,5656,565
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,8276,106
QubaAzerbaijan 9,7926,085
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,7466,056
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,9751,849
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,5012,176
Quesnel, BcCanada 405251
QuinteroChile 10,3686,443
QingdaoChina 8,8005,468
QiqiharChina 7,6094,729
QuitoEcuador 6,7884,218
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,6307,848
QuettaPakistan 11,0756,882
Quanah, TxUsa 2,3641,469
Quitman, GaUsa 3,6072,242
Quang TriVietnam 11,3117,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -