Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,7265,422
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,4847,758
ParanaArgentina 10,7786,698
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7656,690
PehuajoArgentina 11,0856,888
PergaminoArgentina 10,9696,816
PigeArgentina 11,2226,973
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,5936,582
PosadasArgentina 10,6216,600
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3166,410
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4136,471
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2757,006
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0859,374
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9978,698
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1354,434
ParakouBenin 11,3687,064
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2936,396
ParacatuBrazil 10,2756,385
ParanaBrazil 9,8016,090
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8996,773
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2186,350
ParintinsBrazil 8,3315,177
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3905,835
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9076,778
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4196,474
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8716,134
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1836,328
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5406,550
PeixeBrazil 9,7106,034
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0246,229
PicosBrazil 9,7556,062
PiraiBrazil 10,9396,798
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0186,225
PompeuBrazil 10,5716,569
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1986,337
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5515,314
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8076,716
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4385,244
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1336,918
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5895,959
PosseBrazil 10,0346,235
PlevenBulgaria 9,0625,631
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1955,714
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,9387,418
Peace River, AbCanada 709441
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6061,620
Penticton, BcCanada 5736
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1221,940
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,1281,944
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0471,272
Port Alberni, BcCanada 406252
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3012,673
Port Hardy, BcCanada 573356
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,507936
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,012629
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 492306
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 894556
Princeton, BcCanada 1,200745
ParronChile 10,5196,537
Puerto AysenChile 11,5207,159
Puerto MonttChile 11,1176,908
Punta ArenasChile 12,3207,656
PingbianChina 9,5955,962
PeralesColombia 6,5324,059
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,8394,250
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4623,394
PragueCzech Republic 8,0495,002
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5073,422
PimentelDominican Republic 5,5183,429
PoloDominican Republic 5,5333,438
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4383,379
PichilingueEcuador 6,8284,243
PortoviejoEcuador 6,7704,207
PuyoEcuador 6,9484,317
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5586,561
ParisFrance 7,7064,788
PerpignanFrance 8,2835,147
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,32012,006
Port-GentilGabon 12,6757,876
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,3253,931
PotsdamGermany 7,7884,839
PatrasGreece 9,4935,899
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6592,274
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7012,921
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3523,947
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4373,378
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,0153,116
PecsHungary 8,5905,338
PambanIndia 13,1858,193
PuneIndia 12,2897,636
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,3968,324
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,8027,956
PadovaItaly 8,4155,229
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3105,164
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1815,705
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1665,696
PantelleriaItaly 9,2515,749
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4125,227
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8655,509
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6645,384
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7945,465
PiacenzaItaly 8,3785,206
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5225,296
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5255,298
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8945,527
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0335,613
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8015,469
PrizziItaly 9,2245,732
PakseLaos 11,5417,172
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,7877,946
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,68410,368
PlaisanceMauritius 16,72210,391
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,8735,514
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9895,586
PatheinMyanmar 11,8757,379
PutaoMyanmar 10,6856,640
PyiMyanmar 11,6487,238
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,7806,699
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6057,212
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8707,376
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8697,376
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5167,156
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7147,279
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,1333,190
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,0547,490
PohangNorth Korea 8,3205,170
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2515,127
PadidanPakistan 11,4427,110
PanjgurPakistan 11,4557,118
ParachinarPakistan 10,6486,617
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6467,237
PeshawarPakistan 10,6176,598
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,0526,868
PilarParaguay 10,4446,490
PiscoPeru 8,2395,120
PiuraPeru 7,1754,459
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,4955,279
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3257,037
PoznanPoland 7,9094,915
PrzemyslPoland 8,3525,190
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9714,953
PortalegrePortugal 8,0765,019
Porto Portugal 7,8544,880
PavelecRussia 8,3085,162
PecoraRussia 7,2154,483
PermRussia 8,0094,977
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,3683,336
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3684,579
PjatigorskRussia 9,4245,856
PoronajskRussia 6,4894,032
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1245,670
Providenja BayRussia 3,4812,163
PskovRussia 7,6734,768
PodorSenegal 9,5905,959
PopradSlovakia 8,3505,189
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,66410,355
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,15010,036
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5695,325
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3048,267
Port SudanSudan 11,9477,424
ParamariboSuriname 7,6854,776
PiteňSweden 6,7654,204
PalmyraSyria 10,3656,441
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0735,017
PhetchabunThailand 11,6337,229
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,6377,231
PhraeThailand 11,5087,151
PhuketThailand 12,6207,842
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,5987,829
Prachin BuriThailand 11,8627,371
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,1577,555
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8484,255
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2864,527
PoltavaUkraine 8,6705,387
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0836,887
PradoUruguay 11,2867,013
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3637,061
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7441,705
Pana, IlUsa 2,6441,643
Paoli, InUsa 2,8841,792
Paris, IlUsa 2,6791,665
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8181,130
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,3652,091
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,300808
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4711,536
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,3621,468
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,1331,325
Pendleton, OrUsa 477296
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,4422,139
Peoria, IlUsa 2,5201,566
Perry, OkUsa 2,3761,476
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5922,232
Philo, OhUsa 3,1031,928
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9341,202
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,561970
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8301,758
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8901,174
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8611,157
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1991,988
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,6152,246
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,7962,359
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7551,712
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 939583
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8901,174
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,5471,583
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,0221,878
Port Angeles, WaUsa 342213
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,0731,910
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,5432,202
Port Townsend, WaUsa 342213
Portage, WiUsa 2,3801,479
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7302,318
Portland, OregonUsa 541336
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,2771,415
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7861,731
Priest River, IdUsa 267166
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,6562,272
Princeton, InUsa 2,8121,748
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,7562,334
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7531,089
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,8904,282
PetaukeZambia 15,2409,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -