Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7625,445
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,8756,136
OranArgentina 9,7676,069
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3498,917
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3698,308
OstendeBelgium 7,5134,668
ObidosBrazil 8,3475,187
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,8386,735
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,2672,030
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,2682,031
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,0376,859
OdenseDenmark 7,4144,607
OtavaloEcuador 6,7614,201
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,7736,073
OuluFinland 6,8844,278
OroomiehIran 10,1546,310
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7515,438
OdienneIvory Coast 10,7066,653
ObihiroJapan 6,9584,324
OfunatoJapan 7,3504,567
OitaJapan 8,4355,242
OkayamaJapan 8,1775,081
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1165,665
OmaezakiJapan 7,9264,925
OmuJapan 6,8444,253
OnahamaJapan 7,5704,704
OsakaJapan 8,0815,022
OshimaJapan 7,8444,874
OtaruJapan 7,0654,390
OwaseJapan 8,0925,029
OuarzazateMorocco 8,8385,492
OujoaMorocco 8,7695,449
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,6436,614
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8727,377
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,5287,785
OphirNew Zealand 12,5927,825
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,5847,199
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7637,931
OcotalNicaragua 5,0193,119
OrlandNorway 6,6204,114
OsloNorway 6,9984,348
OhotskRussia 5,7763,590
OkhotskRussia 5,7763,590
OlekminskRussia 6,6294,119
OlenekRussia 6,1713,834
OmskRussia 8,2825,147
OnegaRussia 7,2044,477
OrenburgRussia 8,7005,406
OymyakonRussia 5,5323,438
OviedoSpain 7,8044,850
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,8024,227
Orkney IslandsUk 6,6134,110
OdessaUkraine 8,9185,542
OvrucUkraine 8,3585,194
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,2111,996
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,8651,159
Oakland, MdUsa 3,3782,099
Oakley, IdUsa 977607
Oconto, WiUsa 2,4181,502
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,3302,069
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,3911,486
Olathe, KsUsa 2,2701,411
Olivia, MnUsa 1,9121,188
Olympia, WaUsa 422262
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,0521,275
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,0391,267
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8141,749
Orlando, FlUsa 3,9932,481
Orono, MeUsa 3,7532,332
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,4111,498
Oswego, NyUsa 3,3002,051
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,5471,583
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,2701,411
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,8891,795
Owosso, MiUsa 2,7761,725
Ozark, ArUsa 2,6421,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -