Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,4976,523
NeuquenArgentina 11,0836,887
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0976,896
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,3187,033
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1757,566
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9058,020
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6438,478
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,5282,814
NatitingouBenin 11,2046,962
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9986,834
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1967,579
NkoundjaCameroon 12,1997,581
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7892,355
Nanaimo, BcCanada 340211
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,0042,488
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,3042,053
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7581,092
North Battleford, SkCanada 832517
North Bay, OnCanada 2,9541,836
N’DjamenaChad 11,8117,339
NanchangChina 9,7226,041
NanjingChina 9,2545,751
NanningChina 10,6836,639
NicosiaCyprus 10,1776,324
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5194,672
NaguaDominican Republic 5,5193,429
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4913,412
NegeleEthiopia 13,5418,415
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,7336,048
NandiFiji 9,7336,048
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1314,431
NancyFrance 7,8804,897
NantesFrance 7,6794,772
NiceFrance 8,3925,215
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6964,782
NurembergGermany 7,9934,967
NurnbergGermany 7,9914,966
NaxosGreece 9,7366,050
NanortalikGreenland 4,5922,853
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5432,823
NordGreenland 4,7322,940
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1452,575
NzerekoreGuinea 10,8146,720
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9087,400
New DelhiIndia 11,1306,916
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9505,562
NaganoJapan 7,7564,820
NagasakiJapan 8,5805,332
NagoJapan 9,2345,738
NagoyaJapan 7,9544,943
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2855,770
NaraJapan 8,0615,009
NazeJapan 8,9845,583
NemuroJapan 6,7874,217
NiigataJapan 7,6024,724
NikkoJapan 7,6724,767
NobeokaJapan 8,4895,275
NairobiKenya 14,1528,794
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,3453,943
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,7436,054
NidaLithuania 7,7484,815
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,7909,812
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,57810,302
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,1189,394
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,2499,476
NaraMali 10,2206,351
NioroMali 10,0806,264
NemaMauritania 10,0916,271
NouakchottMauritania 9,3965,839
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,8246,726
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7287,288
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0817,507
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8287,350
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9187,406
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2243,246
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5047,149
NiameyNiger 10,9596,810
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3753,962
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2833,904
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3333,314
NawabshahPakistan 11,5077,150
NokkundiPakistan 11,2536,993
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,6716,009
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7496,679
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9254,303
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4524,631
NikolaevRussia 8,8845,521
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3273,932
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,8323,003
NizneangarskRussia 7,4164,609
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,8234,861
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5184,672
NovgorodRussia 7,6614,761
NovosibirskRussia 8,1585,070
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3938,322
No. 6Sudan 11,6817,259
NyalaSudan 12,2927,638
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,3647,061
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,7577,306
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,4807,755
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,4177,094
NarathiwatThailand 12,5977,828
NigdeTurkey 9,9136,160
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0496,245
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8825,520
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8691,783
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8691,783
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,0361,887
Natchez, MsUsa 3,0881,919
Neosho, MoUsa 2,4841,544
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,7722,344
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,6132,245
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1861,980
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,1941,363
New London, WiUsa 2,3791,478
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,3072,055
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,2932,046
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,0241,258
New YorkUsa 3,6152,246
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,6512,269
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,6362,259
Newark, NjUsa 3,6202,250
Newberry, MiUsa 2,5021,555
Newberry, ScUsa 3,5112,182
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,2951,426
Newnan, GaUsa 3,3832,102
Newport, TnUsa 3,2972,049
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,1101,933
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,7142,308
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9041,183
North Bend, OregonUsa 816507
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7981,117
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7471,086
Norton, KsUsa 1,8751,165
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,9851,855
NdolaZambia 14,9839,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -