Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,4566,497
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3586,436
MilianaAlgeria 8,8455,496
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2068,828
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0469,350
Malarg EArgentina 10,6876,641
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2787,008
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4917,141
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7776,697
MendozaArgentina 10,4686,505
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4666,504
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7916,706
Mackay MoAustralia 11,8867,386
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,8668,616
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9888,692
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5039,012
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4858,380
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4878,381
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4158,336
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7618,551
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5367,790
MuharraqBahrain 11,4827,135
MinskBelarus 8,0595,008
MogilevBelarus 8,1145,042
MaunBotswana 15,3459,536
MacapaBrazil 8,4765,267
MacauBrazil 9,9276,169
MaceioBrazil 10,3826,451
MachadoBrazil 10,7266,665
ManausBrazil 8,1635,072
MarabaBrazil 9,0795,642
MaringaBrazil 10,5036,526
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4505,251
Monte AzulBrazil 10,3626,439
Monte SantoBrazil 10,1966,336
MonteiroBrazil 10,1336,297
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,4296,480
Morada NovaBrazil 9,8016,090
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,1316,296
MamfeCameroon 12,1077,524
MarouaCameroon 11,9337,415
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7361,700
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1991,988
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 649404
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,8091,124
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 700435
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 619384
Merry Island, BcCanada 331205
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9982,484
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,6412,263
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,4172,124
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,3962,110
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 985612
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,7071,682
Morden, MbCanada 1,533953
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0261,880
MoundouChad 12,2137,589
MatecanaColombia 6,4624,016
MoroniComoros 15,4739,615
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2195,107
MarstalDenmark 7,4664,640
Melville HallDominica 6,4283,994
MichesDominican Republic 5,6053,483
MocaDominican Republic 5,4723,400
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4263,372
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,3533,326
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,5693,461
MilagroEcuador 6,9204,300
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,3956,460
MinyaEgypt 10,8496,742
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,2627,619
MassawaEritrea 12,4347,727
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1803,840
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,2404,499
MarseilleFrance 8,3245,173
MontpellierFrance 8,2555,130
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9574,944
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2715,140
MakokouGabon 12,8047,956
MayumbaGabon 13,0438,105
MitzicGabon 12,7057,895
MkamboGabon 12,8237,968
MoandaGabon 13,0248,093
MouilaGabon 12,9228,030
MagdeburgGermany 7,7624,823
MunichGermany 8,1305,052
MünsterGermany 7,6314,742
MethoniGreece 9,6365,988
MilosGreece 9,7446,055
MitiliniGreece 9,5715,948
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5665,944
MacentaGuinea 10,6636,626
MamouGuinea 10,3296,418
Midway IslandHawaii 5,3943,352
MiskolcHungary 8,4635,259
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8928,011
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,9866,827
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2657,622
MusulipatnamIndia 12,3887,698
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6827,259
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2606,997
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,0388,102
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4597,121
MashhadIran 10,4276,479
Malin HeadIreland 6,7254,179
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6135,352
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0965,653
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,2645,757
MilanItaly 8,3085,163
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2685,138
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6785,393
ManIvory Coast 10,8976,772
MaebashiJapan 7,7264,801
MaizuruJapan 8,0284,989
MakurazakiJapan 8,6835,396
MatsueJapan 8,1605,070
MatsumotoJapan 7,8044,850
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3145,166
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1045,657
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7354,807
MishimaJapan 7,8404,872
MitoJapan 7,6424,749
MiyakejimaJapan 7,8874,901
MiyakoJapan 7,2894,529
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5545,937
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5975,342
MiyazakiJapan 8,5595,319
MombetsuJapan 6,8404,251
MoriokaJapan 7,3324,556
MuroranJapan 7,1364,434
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2835,147
MutsuJapan 7,2034,476
Ma’AnJordan 10,7746,695
MafraqJordan 10,5516,556
MombasaKenya 14,5389,034
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4248,342
MaseruLesotho 16,41510,201
MonroviaLiberia 10,8076,716
MisratahLibya 9,8256,105
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,9919,937
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,17110,049
MananjaryMadagascar 16,64110,341
MorondavaMadagascar 16,41510,201
MakhangaMalawi 15,6529,726
MangochiMalawi 15,4479,599
MwmosaMalawi 15,6289,712
MzimbaMalawi 15,1159,393
MzuzuMalawi 15,0909,377
MalaccaMalaysia 12,9838,068
MersingMalaysia 12,8808,004
MiriMalaysia 12,1167,529
MaleMaldives 13,8688,617
MenakaMali 10,7416,675
MoptiMali 10,4806,512
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,9274,926
MazatlanMexico 3,1811,977
MeridaMexico 4,1482,577
Mexico CityMexico 3,8402,386
MonterreyMexico 3,1581,963
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,7302,318
MaantyMongolia 8,3045,160
MandalgoviMongolia 8,4975,280
MatadMongolia 7,9954,968
MurenMongolia 8,3195,169
MarrakechMorocco 8,7125,414
MeknesMorocco 8,6555,378
MideltMorocco 8,8055,472
MaputoMozambique 16,42410,206
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,7259,772
MandalayMyanmar 11,2867,013
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,4147,093
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,1537,552
MindatMyanmar 11,4307,103
MonywaMyanmar 11,3117,029
MyeikMyanmar 12,1537,552
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8876,766
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6574,758
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6377,853
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8757,380
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6227,222
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7817,321
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1457,547
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0767,504
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0947,515
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4507,737
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,3017,644
ManaguaNicaragua 5,1693,212
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2033,233
MagariaNiger 11,3957,081
Maine SoroaNiger 11,5427,173
MaradiNiger 11,2486,990
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7357,292
MakurdiNigeria 11,8737,378
MinnaNigeria 11,5797,195
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5935,340
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4974,037
MajisOman 11,7307,289
MasirahOman 12,1607,556
Muscat  Oman 11,8337,353
MultanPakistan 11,0386,859
MurreePakistan 10,6046,590
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,7966,709
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,8656,130
MoyobambaPeru 7,4424,625
MactanPhilippines 10,9456,802
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7436,676
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7874,839
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,0208,091
MagadanRussia 5,4083,360
MahackalaRussia 9,6005,966
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3993,976
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3983,976
MarkovoRussia 4,2542,644
MinusinskRussia 8,1265,050
MogocaRussia 7,2314,494
MoscowRussia 8,0615,009
MurmanskRussia 6,6004,101
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4777,132
MatamSenegal 9,7906,084
MogadishuSomalia 14,0528,732
MadridSpain 8,1755,080
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1745,079
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,6125,351
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4635,259
MelillaSpain 8,6705,388
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5565,317
MalakalSudan 12,8267,970
MbabaneSwaziland 16,38010,179
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1175,044
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,4847,136
Mae SariangThailand 11,6007,208
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,7247,285
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,4547,118
MalatyaTurkey 9,9416,178
MersinTurkey 10,0366,237
MuglaTurkey 9,8186,101
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,1054,415
ManstonUk 7,4374,621
MeloUruguay 11,1716,942
MercedesUruguay 11,0416,861
MontevideoUruguay 11,2857,013
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,4972,173
Madison, FlUsa 3,6742,283
Madison, InUsa 2,9541,836
Madison, NeUsa 1,9321,201
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,4011,492
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,1401,330
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,4711,535
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7271,695
Marengo, IlUsa 2,4881,546
Marion, InUsa 2,7591,714
Marion, NcUsa 3,3672,092
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,3691,472
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8251,755
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,4502,144
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,6011,616
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,1351,948
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,228763
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7691,721
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,1291,945
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,1451,333
Medford, WiUsa 2,2291,385
Mellette, SdUsa 1,6211,008
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,8941,798
Mena, ArUsa 2,6421,642
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,1901,982
Mexia, TxUsa 2,7781,726
Mexico, MoUsa 2,4701,535
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,2772,658
Midland, TxUsa 2,4561,526
Milan, MnUsa 1,8331,139
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7771,104
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,074667
Milford, DeUsa 3,6642,277
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,5182,186
Millen, GaUsa 3,6042,240
Millport, OhUsa 3,1141,935
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,7512,331
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,5131,561
Minden, NeUsa 1,8661,160
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,0361,265
Minonk, IlUsa 2,5511,585
Missoula, MtUsa 516321
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,3582,087
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,4141,500
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,4071,496
Monroe, NcUsa 3,5342,196
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8331,139
Montgomery AlUsa 3,3452,079
Montrose, CoUsa 1,607999
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,6022,239
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,7882,354
Morganton, NcUsa 3,3672,092
Moro, OrUsa 565351
Morris, MnUsa 1,7871,110
Morrison, IlUsa 2,4311,511
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,3682,093
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8601,777
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,3751,476
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,6651,656
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,6282,255
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7441,705
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,0751,911
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,6191,627
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,4961,551
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,4734,023
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,1713,835
MaracayVenezuela 6,4614,015
MaturinVenezuela 6,8004,226
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,2893,908
MeridaVenezuela 6,3853,967
MagoyeZambia 15,2179,456
MansaZambia 14,8079,201
MbalaZambia 14,7049,137
MfuweZambia 15,1759,430
MisamfuZambia 14,8269,213
MonguZambia 14,8949,255
MpikaZambia 15,0159,330
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,2439,472
Mt MakuluZambia 15,2099,451
MumbwaZambia 15,1059,386
MwinilungaZambia 14,6369,095
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,7829,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -