Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2425,121
LuandaAngola 13,7048,516
LuenaAngola 14,3818,936
La PlataArgentina 11,2066,964
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5985,964
La RiojaArgentina 10,2306,357
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8506,742
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0107,463
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1166,286
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6168,461
LavertonAustralia 13,5048,392
LearmonthAustralia 14,4678,990
LongreachAustralia 12,4207,718
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,4207,718
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0827,508
Low HeadAustralia 13,6068,455
LinzAustria 8,2285,113
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5784,088
LerwickUk 6,5794,088
La PazBolivia 8,9265,547
LavrasBrazil 10,7476,678
LencoisBrazil 10,2376,361
LinharesBrazil 10,9146,782
LondrinaBrazil 10,5466,554
LomBulgaria 8,9775,578
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,112691
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,5131,561
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,0891,298
Langara, BcCanada 1,047651
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1971,365
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 474295
London, OnCanada 2,9901,858
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1511,958
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,429888
Lytton, BcCanada 16099
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,5875,336
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0716,258
LanzhouChina 9,5455,931
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,6636,626
Las GaviotasColombia 6,7744,210
LimonCosta Rica 5,5603,455
LarnacaCyprus 10,2156,348
LimassolCyprus 10,2196,350
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7929,192
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1528,794
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2714,518
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,6583,516
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4883,410
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,6103,486
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4003,356
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,7224,177
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,1304,431
LuxorEgypt 11,1656,938
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,8313,002
Laucala BayFiji 9,7096,033
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3374,559
Le MansFrance 7,6924,780
LilleFrance 7,5804,710
LyonFrance 8,1005,033
LambarnGabon 12,7677,934
LastourvilleGabon 12,9278,033
LibrevilleGabon 12,6097,835
LeipzigGermany 7,8594,884
LindenbergGermany 7,8404,872
LamiaGreece 9,4515,873
LarissaGreece 9,3765,826
LemnosGreece 9,4385,865
LimnosGreece 9,4405,866
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3513,947
LabeGuinea 10,2316,358
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,6632,898
La CeibaHonduras 4,7962,980
La MesaHonduras 4,7662,962
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5156,534
LudhianaIndia 10,9026,774
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,4075,846
LatinaItaly 8,8305,487
LatronicoItaly 9,0965,652
LecceItaly 9,1625,693
LodwarKenya 13,6478,480
Luang PrabangLaos 11,2436,986
LiepajaLatvia 7,6314,742
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7514,816
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7944,843
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1245,670
LabuanMalaysia 11,9507,426
LuqaMalta 9,4525,874
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5294,057
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9761,849
LashioMyanmar 11,1226,912
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3467,672
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4567,740
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9157,404
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3217,657
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9847,447
LagosNigeria 11,6687,250
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7954,223
LillehammerNorway 6,8854,278
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,8516,743
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0446,242
LimaPeru 8,0244,986
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7056,652
LisbonPortugal 8,0314,991
LeninbadRussia 9,9496,182
LevsiRussia 7,8214,860
LungiSierra Leone 10,4066,467
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4535,253
LanzaroteSpain 8,6115,351
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0605,009
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2225,109
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2425,122
LatakiaSyria 10,2006,338
LampangThailand 11,5227,160
LoeiThailand 11,5057,149
Lop BuriThailand 11,8227,346
LomeTogo 11,5767,193
LeemingUk 7,0604,387
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5784,088
London, EnglandUk 7,3574,572
London-GatwickUk 7,3854,589
LynehamUk 7,2814,525
L’VovUkraine 8,3855,211
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,7575,442
LozovajaUkraine 8,7805,456
LubnyUkraine 8,5945,341
LuckUkraine 8,3385,181
LuganskUkraine 8,8715,512
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,2261,383
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,4071,496
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,1701,970
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,1031,929
Lake City, FlUsa 3,7542,333
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,4382,136
Laketown, UtUsa 1,095680
Lamar, MoUsa 2,4091,497
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,7421,704
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,3191,441
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,137706
Langdon, NdUsa 1,543959
Laramie, WyUsa 1,431889
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0121,872
Larned, KsUsa 2,0921,300
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8591,155
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,580982
Laurel, MdUsa 3,5212,188
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,2701,411
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,7162,309
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,9401,205
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,4751,538
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,3361,452
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8901,174
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,9661,843
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,3672,092
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,0971,924
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,3532,084
Lewiston, IdUsa 434270
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7342,320
Lexington, MoUsa 2,3361,452
Lexington, VaUsa 3,4252,129
Libby, MtUsa 328204
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,0251,258
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,4502,144
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6451,022
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7751,724
Llano, TxUsa 2,7041,681
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6141,003
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,7981,117
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,7711,101
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,7841,108
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,9731,226
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,6472,267
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,9561,837
Louisville, MsUsa 3,1201,939
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8491,149
Lowville, NyUsa 3,3552,085
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3131,437
Luling, TxUsa 2,8981,801
Lusk, WyUsa 1,393866
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,4722,158
LivingstoneZambia 15,2889,500
LundaziZambia 15,1379,406
LusakaZambia 15,2089,450
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,1979,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -