Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5806,575
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9436,800
KhostAfghanistan 10,7066,653
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3496,431
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5578,425
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6109,079
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3875,212
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8376,113
KandiBenin 11,2236,974
Kamloops, BcCanada 11270
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,6311,635
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,6291,634
Kingston, OnCanada 3,2552,022
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,4451,519
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,0001,243
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,3612,088
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,3662,092
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9646,192
KashiChina 9,9596,188
KunmingChina 10,7046,652
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4228,340
KhargaEgypt 11,1186,909
KosseirEgypt 11,1626,936
KajaaniFinland 6,9954,347
KuopioFinland 7,1374,435
KuusamoFinland 6,8504,256
KarlsruheGermany 7,9384,933
KasselGermany 7,7624,823
KonstanzGermany 8,0935,029
KumasiGhana 11,3447,049
KalamataGreece 9,6235,980
KerkiraGreece 9,2905,773
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7396,052
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1372,571
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1263,185
KankanGuinea 10,5136,533
KindiaGuinea 10,3046,403
KissidougouGuinea 10,5466,554
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,5782,845
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4096,468
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4106,469
KeszthelyHungary 8,4815,270
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6573,515
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,5047,149
KotaIndia 11,5297,164
KozhikodeIndia 13,0518,110
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7917,949
KermanIran 11,0896,891
KermanshahIran 10,5476,554
Khoram AbadIran 10,6636,626
KilkennyIreland 6,9534,321
KingstonJamaica 5,1883,224
KagoshimaJapan 8,6445,371
KanazawaJapan 7,8554,881
KaruizawaJapan 7,7614,823
KatsuuraJapan 7,7524,817
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8184,858
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8404,250
KobeJapan 8,0985,032
KochiJapan 8,2935,153
KofuJapan 7,8174,858
KumagayaJapan 7,7274,802
KumamotoJapan 8,5255,297
KumejimaJapan 9,3265,796
KureJapan 8,2945,154
KushiroJapan 6,8854,278
KutchanJapan 7,1024,413
KyotoJapan 8,0404,996
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8445,496
KitaleKenya 13,8448,603
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1236,912
KufraLibya 10,9836,825
KaunasLithuania 7,8664,888
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7074,789
KybartaiLithuania 7,8644,887
KarongaMalawi 14,9329,279
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,5997,829
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,8427,359
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,9378,039
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,6397,854
KuantanMalaysia 12,7847,944
KuchingMalaysia 12,6027,831
KayesMali 10,0156,223
KeniebaMali 10,1676,318
KidalMali 10,4536,495
KitaMali 10,2656,379
KoutiaMali 10,5856,578
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,0444,999
KisinevMoldova 8,8125,476
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8274,864
KhatgalMongolia 8,2395,120
KhovdMongolia 8,7255,422
KhujirtMongolia 8,5095,288
KhutagMongolia 8,2645,135
KenitraMorocco 8,5585,318
KalewaMyanmar 11,2296,978
KathaMyanmar 11,0526,868
KawthaungMyanmar 12,4027,707
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,6497,239
KengtungMyanmar 11,2116,967
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8876,765
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,5709,675
KathmanduNepal 11,0416,861
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,8166,721
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1527,551
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6507,239
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9587,431
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7997,332
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6167,218
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8147,341
KanoNigeria 11,4657,124
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1975,094
KarasjokNorway 6,4313,996
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6284,119
KristiansandNorway 7,0734,395
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6184,113
KhasabOman 11,5357,168
KarachiPakistan 11,6797,257
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6677,250
KhanpurPakistan 11,2186,971
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3457,050
KororPalau 10,5156,534
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3255,173
KlodzkoPoland 8,0975,031
KoszalinPoland 7,7134,793
KrakowPoland 8,2355,117
KalakanRussia 7,2254,490
KaliningradRussia 7,7934,843
KamenskoeRussia 4,5192,808
KandalaksaRussia 6,7764,211
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7494,194
KazanRussia 8,2155,105
KemRussia 7,0434,377
KerchRussia 9,1575,690
KhabarovskRussia 6,9654,328
KirenskRussia 7,2784,522
KirovRussia 7,8974,907
KljuciRussia 5,0653,147
KolpasevRussia 7,8054,850
KorfRussia 4,6072,863
KostromaRussia 7,9044,911
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9923,102
KotlasRussia 7,5884,715
KrasnodarRussia 9,2515,748
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6825,395
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1585,070
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,8624,885
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4943,414
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4945,278
KurganRussia 8,2845,148
KurskRussia 8,4715,264
KyraRussia 7,9184,921
KigaliRwanda 13,9528,670
KoldaSenegal 9,9156,161
KabalaSierra Leone 10,4336,483
KosiceSlovakia 8,4195,231
KimberleySouth Africa 16,20010,067
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9284,927
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3508,296
KadugliSudan 12,6007,830
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8897,388
KassalaSudan 12,3637,682
KhartoumSudan 12,2247,596
KostiSudan 12,4847,758
KalmarSweden 7,4824,649
KaresuandoSweden 6,4794,026
KarlstadSweden 7,1234,427
KristianstadSweden 7,4734,644
KamishliSyria 10,1546,310
KanchanaburiThailand 11,9507,426
Khlong YaiThailand 12,0157,466
Khon KaenThailand 11,5547,180
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,9777,443
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,7367,293
KairouanTunisia 9,2795,766
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0066,218
KarsTurkey 9,8066,094
KastamonuTurkey 9,5295,921
KayseriTurkey 9,8506,121
KonyaTurkey 9,8586,126
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7566,062
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5356,547
KinlossUk 6,6954,161
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6625,383
KievUkraine 8,4975,280
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9485,561
KirovogradUkraine 8,7335,427
KlepininoUkraine 9,0835,644
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,7805,456
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2635,134
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8075,473
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,7131,686
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 415258
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,2661,408
Keene, NhUsa 3,6452,265
Kenton, OhUsa 2,9001,802
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9471,210
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,2912,667
Kimball, NeUsa 1,553965
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,5641,593
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,3161,439
Kinston, NcUsa 3,7172,310
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 879547
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,2422,015
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,3101,435
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,0431,891
KabompoZambia 14,7999,196
KabweZambia 15,1159,392
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,1129,390
KafirondaZambia 14,9179,269
KaomaZambia 14,9479,288
KasamaZambia 14,8329,217
KasempaZambia 14,8859,250
KawambwaZambia 14,6919,129
KaroiZimbabwe 15,4069,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -