Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5156,534
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5816,575
JuninArgentina 11,0126,843
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6016,587
JacobinaBrazil 10,1806,326
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8186,101
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,2216,352
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3636,440
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9006,773
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 638397
JiuquanChina 9,3745,825
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4953,415
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4853,409
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4733,401
JoensuuFinland 7,1984,473
JokioinenFinland 7,2584,510
JyvskylFinland 7,1474,441
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0972,546
JulianehbGreenland 4,5272,813
JagdalpurIndia 12,0547,491
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,5308,407
JerusalemIsrael 10,5786,573
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2273,248
JosNigeria 11,6937,266
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5063,421
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5123,425
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2797,009
JhelumPakistan 10,7086,654
JiwaniPakistan 11,6727,253
JuliacaPeru 8,7205,419
JakutskRussia 6,1563,826
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2245,732
JenisejskRussia 7,6234,737
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,7194,175
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,6794,150
JamestownSaint Helena 13,0408,103
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7717,315
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,3737,689
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,18910,060
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3725,202
JubaSudan 13,3118,272
JokkmokkSweden 6,6054,104
JönköpingSweden 7,3064,540
Jonkoping ASweden 7,3064,540
JendoubaTunisia 9,1425,681
JerbaTunisia 9,4835,893
JerseyUk 7,4714,643
JaltaUkraine 9,2065,721
Jackson, MsUsa 3,1071,931
Jackson, TnUsa 2,9291,820
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,8022,362
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,5401,579
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,3022,052
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,356843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -