Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9916,209
In SalahAlgeria 9,7006,028
InnsbruckAustria 8,2165,106
IbiriteBrazil 10,7036,651
IguatuBrazil 9,8476,119
IlheusBrazil 10,5876,579
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2075,721
IndaialBrazil 10,9786,822
IpameriBrazil 10,2346,360
IraiBrazil 10,7636,688
IreceBrazil 10,0946,273
ItaberabaBrazil 10,3006,401
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2655,136
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5275,299
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5956,584
ItaperunaBrazil 10,9476,803
ItapevaBrazil 10,7386,673
ItirucuBrazil 10,4046,465
ItuacuBrazil 10,3506,432
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2846,391
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4601,529
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,7951,737
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,1801,355
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,3322,070
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2682,031
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2095,723
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,6365,367
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7197,904
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4333,376
IzobambaEcuador 6,8044,228
IsmailiaEgypt 10,6316,606
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,8763,030
IoanninaGreece 9,3135,787
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0992,547
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1233,183
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,7967,330
IranshahrIran 11,4367,106
IstranaItaly 8,3985,218
IidaJapan 7,8734,892
IizukaJapan 8,4525,252
IrakoJapan 7,9914,966
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6766,013
IrozakiJapan 7,8874,901
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6626,004
IshinomakiJapan 7,4264,614
IwamizawaJapan 7,0184,361
IzuharaJapan 8,4845,272
IrbidJordan 10,5216,538
IfraneMorocco 8,7085,411
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7677,933
IlorinNigeria 11,5687,189
InchonNorth Korea 8,3445,185
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4303,374
IslamabadPakistan 10,6416,612
IquitosPeru 7,4224,612
IloiloPhilippines 11,0016,836
IasiRomania 8,7605,444
IcaRussia 5,3903,349
IlirnejRussia 4,3062,676
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5914,096
IrkutskRussia 7,9274,926
Ivdel’Russia 7,7124,793
IbizaSpain 8,5665,323
IspartaTurkey 9,8266,106
IstanbulTurkey 9,4475,870
IzmirTurkey 9,6545,999
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4855,273
IzmailUkraine 8,9805,581
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6751,041
Independence, KsUsa 2,3571,465
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,4512,144
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8181,751
Indianola, IaUsa 2,2001,367
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8821,170
Inverness, FlUsa 3,9012,424
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,1591,341
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,3591,466
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,3552,085
IsokaZambia 14,8929,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -