Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,6546,621
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4745,887
HuamboAngola 14,2218,837
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1828,191
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6898,506
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7048,516
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,2157,590
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8894,281
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,6531,027
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1502,579
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1422,574
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,0701,908
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9712,468
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9201,814
Hay River, NtCanada 1,231765
Hope, BcCanada 166103
HaikouChina 10,8376,734
HailarChina 7,6334,743
HamiChina 9,2155,726
HetanChina 10,1476,306
HavanaCuba 4,3882,727
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,6113,487
HigueyDominican Republic 5,6613,518
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4503,387
HelwanEgypt 10,6816,637
HurguadaEgypt 11,0396,860
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2203,865
HelsinkiFinland 7,3504,567
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3424,563
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,8564,882
HamburgGermany 7,5624,699
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5624,699
HannoverGermany 7,6614,760
HelgolandGermany 7,4354,620
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1525,066
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9116,159
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0132,494
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,6022,860
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,6312,877
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7363,564
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3177,654
HaifaIsrael 10,4716,507
HaboroJapan 6,9344,309
HachijojimaJapan 7,9534,942
HachinoheJapan 7,2454,502
HagiJapan 8,3465,186
HakodateJapan 7,1884,467
HamadaJapan 8,2655,136
HamamatsuJapan 7,9444,936
HikoneJapan 7,9884,964
HimejiJapan 8,1195,045
HiradoJapan 8,5435,309
HirooJapan 7,0004,350
HiroshimaJapan 8,2855,148
HitaJapan 8,4685,262
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5745,328
HunLibya 10,1786,325
HomboriMali 10,5566,559
HomalinMyanmar 11,0336,856
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,7577,306
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2047,584
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3537,676
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7387,915
HororataNew Zealand 12,3387,667
HyderabadPakistan 11,6027,210
HuanucoPeru 7,8584,883
HelPoland 7,7554,819
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9614,325
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6514,754
HatangaRussia 6,0683,771
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0054,353
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0478,107
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2016,960
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4045,222
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,1496,307
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3445,185
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9194,921
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4738,373
HalaibSudan 11,6497,239
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3547,677
HudeibaSudan 12,0627,496
HaparandaSweden 6,7704,207
HarnosandSweden 6,9464,316
HamaSyria 10,2686,381
HassakahSyria 10,2056,342
Hua HinThailand 12,0767,504
HakkariTurkey 10,1436,303
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1594,449
HersonUkraine 8,9415,556
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5085,287
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9571,838
Hanover, NhUsa 3,5922,232
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7441,705
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4582,149
Hart, MiUsa 2,5941,612
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,6552,272
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8751,165
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,5412,201
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,469913
Hays, KsUsa 2,0131,251
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,292803
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0021,244
Helena, MtUsa 661411
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,2171,999
Henderson, NcUsa 3,6472,267
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,4382,136
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6531,027
Hernando, MsUsa 2,9121,809
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,3962,110
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6211,008
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,6022,239
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,6751,662
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,7721,722
Holly, CoUsa 1,9151,190
Homer, AkUsa 2,2921,424
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,6731,661
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,9271,819
Horton, KsUsa 2,1881,360
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,469913
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,3722,095
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,6701,659
Houma, LaUsa 3,2982,049
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9961,862
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,1671,968
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,1391,950
Huron, SdUsa 1,7081,062
HanoiVietnam 10,9546,807
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,9157,404
HarareZimbabwe 15,5909,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -