Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,6836,639
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7006,649
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2865,771
General PicoArgentina 10,9786,822
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9896,829
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,7497,301
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1478,170
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9449,287
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6828,502
GrazAustria 8,3955,217
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8416,115
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,8626,128
GomelBelarus 8,2965,155
GrodnoBelarus 8,0024,973
GaranhunsBrazil 10,2586,374
GoianiaBrazil 10,0726,259
GoiasBrazil 9,9486,182
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7426,675
GrajauBrazil 9,3025,780
GuairaBrazil 10,4246,478
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,6896,021
GuaratingaBrazil 10,7206,662
GarouaCameroon 11,9957,454
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5352,818
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,7801,106
Gladman Point, NtCanada 338210
Golden, BcCanada 226141
Goose, NfCanada 3,9692,467
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,7521,710
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 582362
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,0392,510
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,1282,565
GanzhouChina 10,0286,231
GuangzhouChina 10,3596,437
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4683,398
GuayaquilEcuador 6,9104,294
GonderEthiopia 12,7077,896
GourdonFrance 8,0314,991
GrenobleFrance 8,1865,087
GeisenheimGermany 7,8284,864
GorlitzGermany 7,9704,953
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4635,259
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,7152,930
GeorgetownGuyana 7,3994,598
GoaIndia 12,6247,845
GuwahatiIndia 11,0236,850
GelaItaly 9,3215,792
GenoaItaly 8,3885,212
GhediItaly 8,3515,189
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0645,633
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9245,546
GrossetoItaly 8,6395,368
GrottaglieItaly 9,1065,659
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7175,417
GuidoniaItaly 8,7795,456
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,1126,905
GifuJapan 7,9474,938
GaoMali 10,5696,568
GuamMariana Islands 9,2745,763
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5492,205
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,5912,232
GuaymasMexico 2,5551,587
GaluutMongolia 8,6165,354
GemertNetherlands 7,5954,719
GisborneNew Zealand 11,6007,208
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5987,207
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5247,161
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0687,499
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,7737,316
GayaNiger 11,1846,950
GardermoenNorway 6,9844,340
GeiloNorway 6,8654,266
GdanskPoland 7,7704,828
GalatiRomania 8,9475,560
Gor’KijRussia 8,1075,038
GorznyjRussia 9,5505,935
GridinoRussia 6,9454,316
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,5808,439
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9098,643
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3545,191
GijonSpain 7,7994,847
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,4197,717
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,4847,758
GoteborgSweden 7,2464,503
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,2374,497
GothenburgSweden 7,2474,503
GunnarnSweden 6,7104,170
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1025,035
GabesTunisia 9,4515,873
GafsaTunisia 9,3405,804
GiresunTurkey 9,6806,015
GoztepeTurkey 9,4565,876
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,1166,286
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,2616,376
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8094,231
GajvoronUkraine 8,6945,403
GeniceskUkraine 9,0415,618
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,1851,979
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,7211,691
Galva, IlUsa 2,4641,531
Galveston, TxUsa 3,0871,918
Geneva, NeUsa 1,9311,200
Genoa, NeUsa 1,9311,200
Glasgow, MtUsa 948589
Glenville, WvUsa 3,2522,021
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,4762,160
Golconda, NvUsa 1,013630
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,6912,293
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8211,132
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,8011,119
Grafton, NdUsa 1,6411,020
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,1861,980
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,9141,189
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,477918
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,6861,669
Grants Pass, OrUsa 928577
Gravette, ArUsa 2,5001,553
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 648403
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,4181,503
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8201,752
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,1851,979
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,5042,177
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,0191,876
Greenville, MsUsa 2,9931,860
Greenville, OhUsa 2,8901,796
Greenville, PaUsa 3,1861,980
Greenville, TxUsa 2,6711,660
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,4302,132
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,4862,166
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,5091,559
Groton, CtUsa 3,7582,335
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,0861,297
GuanareVenezuela 6,4384,001
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,5344,060
GuiriaVenezuela 6,7854,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -