Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2846,391
FarahAfghanistan 10,8606,748
FormosaArgentina 10,3866,454
ForrestAustralia 14,1378,785
FrancistownBotswana 15,7019,757
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,1186,288
FloraniaBrazil 10,0006,214
FlorestaBrazil 10,0906,270
FlorianoBrazil 9,6225,979
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0776,883
FormosaBrazil 10,0966,274
FortalezaBrazil 9,6726,011
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5366,547
FrancaBrazil 10,5316,544
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,299807
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,114693
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 919571
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,009627
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 472294
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,317819
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,213754
Fort St John, BcCanada 704438
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 961597
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,8692,404
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,8822,412
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3322,070
FayaChad 11,4347,105
FamagustaCyprus 10,1976,337
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3384,560
FarafraEgypt 10,8656,752
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0538,111
FichtelbergGermany 7,9724,954
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8434,873
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2235,731
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3002,672
FaranahGuinea 10,4476,492
FalconaraItaly 8,6475,373
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5435,308
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9425,557
FonniItaly 8,8155,478
FrontoneItaly 8,6315,364
FrosinoneItaly 8,8365,491
FukauraJapan 7,3294,554
FukueJapan 8,6435,371
FukuiJapan 7,9244,924
FukuokaJapan 8,4775,268
FukushimaJapan 7,5304,679
FukuyamaJapan 8,2355,117
FushikiJapan 7,8134,855
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6075,970
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,63010,334
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,00410,566
FunchalMadeira 8,0955,030
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,5224,053
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,6805,394
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7674,205
FaroPortugal 8,2435,123
FerganaRussia 9,9116,159
FreetownSierra Leone 10,4066,467
FalunSweden 7,0784,398
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3834,588
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1745,701
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,3391,453
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,0461,271
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,3381,453
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,0241,258
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,6931,052
Farmington, MeUsa 3,6832,289
Farmington, MnUsa 2,0461,271
Farmington, MoUsa 2,6761,663
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6111,001
Fayette, IaUsa 2,2191,379
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,5621,592
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,6472,266
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,8202,374
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,8032,363
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,343834
Findlay, OhUsa 2,9231,816
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,7571,092
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8081,745
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,4311,511
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,524947
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,0791,292
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,6251,010
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,1082,553
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,3441,456
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,5921,611
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8151,749
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,6391,640
Framingham, MaUsa 3,7242,314
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,0201,877
Franklin, LaUsa 3,1861,980
Franklin, PaUsa 3,1861,980
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,5852,228
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,467912
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,6451,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -