Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,4095,847
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,3315,798
EsquelArgentina 11,3407,047
EzeizaArgentina 11,1596,934
East SaleAustralia 13,3688,307
Esperance (po)Australia 14,8009,197
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7999,196
EssendonAustralia 13,4868,380
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,9686,815
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1046,900
EspinosaBrazil 10,3476,430
Earlton, OnCanada 2,8961,799
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 547340
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 579360
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 569354
Edson, AbCanada 450280
Egg Island, BcCanada 613381
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,6891,050
Estevan, SkCanada 1,184735
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 791491
Eureka, NtCanada 3,5682,217
ErlianChina 8,4775,268
El CaranoColombia 6,3263,931
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,5754,707
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,4613,394
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,6263,496
El ArishEgypt 10,6256,603
El TorEgypt 10,9246,788
ErfurtGermany 7,8474,876
EssenGermany 7,6584,759
EsfahanIran 10,8026,713
EilatIsrael 10,8186,722
EsashiJapan 7,2204,487
EldoretKenya 13,9078,642
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,3915,214
EssaouiraMorocco 8,6195,356
EeldeNetherlands 7,4854,651
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,7197,282
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,3107,650
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,0823,158
EnuguNigeria 11,9347,416
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6196,599
EvoraPortugal 8,1125,041
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2394,499
EkimcanRussia 6,7114,170
Elat’MaRussia 8,2195,107
ElistaRussia 9,1955,714
ErbogacenRussia 6,9484,318
EssejRussia 6,4043,979
Ed DueimSudan 12,3857,696
El FasherSudan 12,1517,551
El GeneinaSudan 12,0387,481
El ObeidSudan 12,3957,702
El ShowakSudan 12,4587,741
En NahudSudan 12,3737,689
EdirneTurkey 9,3005,779
ErzincanTurkey 9,8346,111
ErzurumTurkey 9,8386,114
EskisehirTurkey 9,6135,973
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,2726,383
EntebbeUganda 13,8448,603
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8394,250
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,9054,291
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,7601,715
Eastman, GaUsa 3,5952,234
Eastport, MeUsa 3,8972,422
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,191740
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,2161,377
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,2871,421
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,3252,066
Elko, NvUsa 1,052654
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,0761,290
Elmira, NyUsa 3,3412,076
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,238769
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,4902,169
Erie, PaUsa 3,1111,933
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,2051,370
Eugene, OrUsa 711442
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,5471,583
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,084674
Eureka, SdUsa 1,503934
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,165724
Evansville, InUsa 2,8411,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -