Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3476,430
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0465,621
DavisAntarctica 17,74111,025
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6127,837
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4697,748
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6649,112
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,8237,968
DhakaBangladesh 11,3197,034
D’UccleBelgium 7,6104,729
DiamantinaBrazil 10,5796,574
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4135,849
DouradosBrazil 10,2236,353
DoualaCameroon 12,2967,641
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2772,658
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,368850
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 645401
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,165724
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3372,695
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2962,048
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3402,076
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8971,179
DuianChina 9,7426,054
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9205,543
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9678,058
DajabonDominican Republic 5,3743,339
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4923,413
DabaaEgypt 10,4666,504
DakhlaEgypt 11,0626,874
DijonFrance 7,9644,949
DresdenGermany 7,9324,929
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9063,049
DebrecenHungary 8,5525,314
DalatangiIceland 5,7303,561
DaltonganjIndia 11,4677,125
DarbhangaIndia 11,1906,954
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,7646,689
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,7596,686
DumkaIndia 11,3537,055
DwarkaIndia 11,9307,413
DezfulIran 10,7946,707
DublinIreland 6,9314,307
DecimomannuItaly 8,8765,516
DobbiacoItaly 8,3015,158
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,1496,928
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5516,556
DagorettiKenya 14,1528,794
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8294,865
DedzaMalawi 15,3909,564
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,7815,456
DashbalbarMongolia 7,8254,863
DaweiMyanmar 12,0027,458
De BiltNetherlands 7,5254,676
De KooyNetherlands 7,4344,620
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4294,617
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8357,354
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3247,658
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5757,193
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6287,847
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6127,837
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9574,323
DalbandinPakistan 11,2416,985
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8666,752
DirPakistan 10,4826,513
DroshPakistan 10,4426,489
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6426,613
DohaQatar 11,6057,211
DorohoiRomania 8,6435,371
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2033,855
DudinkaRussia 6,5804,089
DzardzanRussia 5,8373,627
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4777,132
DakarSenegal 9,5835,955
DaruSierra Leone 10,6216,600
DurbanSouth Africa 16,68710,370
DamazinSudan 12,6897,885
DongolaSudan 11,7777,318
DamascusSyria 10,4456,491
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4456,490
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3216,414
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1386,300
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,8259,213
DjerbaTunisia 9,5115,911
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0446,242
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7274,180
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9484,317
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,7855,459
DonetskUkraine 8,8985,529
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6367,231
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,3362,073
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,4432,139
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,6541,649
Danville, IlUsa 2,6791,665
Darlington, ScUsa 3,6252,253
Davenport, WaUsa 271169
David City, NeUsa 1,9721,226
Dayton, OhUsa 2,9611,840
Dayton, WaUsa 417259
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,4762,160
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,515942
Decatur, IlUsa 2,6101,622
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7651,718
Delaware, OhUsa 3,0321,884
Delphine, InUsa 2,6881,670
Denton, MdUsa 3,5922,232
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,604997
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,1911,361
Deseret, UtUsa 1,318819
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7651,097
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8771,788
Dickson, TnUsa 2,9911,858
Dillon, MtUsa 730454
Dixon, IlUsa 2,4171,502
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0531,276
Dover, DeUsa 3,5922,232
Dover, TnUsa 2,9551,836
Dublin, TxUsa 2,6661,656
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,3451,457
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,0261,259
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7441,705
Durham, NhUsa 3,7162,309
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,9195,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -