Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7206,662
ChlefAlgeria 8,8085,473
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0605,630
CeresArgentina 10,5256,540
ChamicalArgentina 10,3506,431
ChepesArgentina 10,4266,479
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,7617,308
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8656,752
CórdobaArgentina 10,5436,552
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5526,557
CorrientesArgentina 10,4716,507
CairnsAustralia 11,7797,320
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0218,091
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7119,142
CedunaAustralia 13,8398,600
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5227,781
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4637,745
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9508,048
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7187,282
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3697,686
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9568,672
ChittagongBangladesh 11,4067,088
CharnocksBarbados 6,7644,203
CotonouBenin 11,6307,227
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,9696,816
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0916,892
CabroboBrazil 10,0296,232
CaceresBrazil 9,4885,896
CaetiteBrazil 10,2816,389
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,1606,313
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0746,260
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5346,546
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8406,736
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8256,106
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6706,630
CaparaoBrazil 10,8906,767
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2306,357
CaratingaBrazil 10,8096,717
CaravelasBrazil 10,8266,727
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2046,341
CarolinaBrazil 9,3675,821
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7436,676
CataguasesBrazil 10,9106,780
CatalaoBrazil 10,2896,394
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4856,515
CaxiasBrazil 9,4355,863
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0596,872
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,0596,251
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8896,767
ChapecoBrazil 10,7936,707
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2105,723
CipoBrazil 10,3066,405
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3255,795
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6586,623
CordeiroBrazil 10,9876,828
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0866,267
CorumbaBrazil 9,7766,075
CoximBrazil 9,8896,145
CrateusBrazil 9,6485,995
CuiabaBrazil 9,5385,927
CuritibaBrazil 10,8446,739
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 400248
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,2621,406
Campbell River, BcCanada 421262
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6772,285
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4662,154
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2752,035
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,2651,407
Cape Scott, BcCanada 648403
Cape St James, BcCanada 844524
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1652,588
Castlegar, BcCanada 14690
Chapais, QcCanada 3,1431,953
Charlo, NbCanada 3,7972,359
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,0992,547
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,0962,545
Chatham Point, BcCanada 433269
Chatham, NbCanada 3,9012,424
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2641,407
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,7601,715
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7292,317
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8921,176
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,1831,357
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4462,142
Cold Lake, AbCanada 793493
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,7321,697
Comox, BcCanada 397247
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,8031,120
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6341,637
Coronation, AbCanada 602374
Cranbrook, BcCanada 261162
ChicoChile 11,6737,253
ChillanChile 10,6866,640
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6616,625
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8686,132
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5247,161
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5636,564
ChangchunChina 7,8494,877
ChangduChina 10,3036,402
ChangshaChina 9,9116,159
ChengduChina 10,0796,263
ChongqingChina 10,0876,268
Camilo DazaColombia 6,3633,954
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5465,311
CamagueyCuba 4,8112,989
CasablancaCuba 4,3752,718
ChebCzech Republic 7,9864,963
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4554,633
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4933,413
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,5013,418
CotuiDominican Republic 5,5243,432
CanarEcuador 6,9984,348
CairoEgypt 10,6576,622
CaenFrance 7,5524,693
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8564,882
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9674,951
CocobeachGabon 12,5697,810
CologneGermany 7,6984,784
ChiosGreece 9,6295,984
CorfuGreece 9,2905,773
ConakryGuinea 10,2956,397
CatacamasHonduras 4,9273,061
CholutecaHonduras 5,0143,116
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,7587,928
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1066,902
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1066,902
ChahbaharIran 11,6497,239
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7864,217
ClonesIreland 6,8264,242
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7724,208
CorkIreland 6,9564,323
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9604,325
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8905,524
CameriItaly 8,2755,142
CampobassoItaly 8,8985,529
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8535,501
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,9235,545
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8165,478
Cape MeleItaly 8,4035,222
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0745,638
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3175,790
CerviaItaly 8,5455,310
CiampinoItaly 8,7925,463
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4855,273
Cisa PassItaly 8,4275,237
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7395,431
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3155,167
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3975,839
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2465,745
ChibaJapan 7,7284,802
ChichibuJapan 7,7594,821
ChichijimaJapan 8,3015,158
ChoshiJapan 7,6714,767
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3446,428
ChilekaMalawi 15,5609,669
ChitedzeMalawi 15,3279,525
ChitipaMalawi 14,8799,246
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6241,631
ComitanMexico 4,4752,781
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,2875,771
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9554,943
ChoirMongolia 8,3595,194
CasablancaMorocco 8,5625,320
ChindeMozambique 15,9209,893
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,2057,584
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7757,317
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5837,819
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3027,645
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3027,645
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0927,514
CondegaNicaragua 5,0493,138
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,7397,916
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7005,407
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2475,125
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3805,208
ChhorPakistan 11,5747,192
ChitralPakistan 10,4106,469
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5346,546
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1796,326
CajamarcaPeru 7,4734,644
ChachapoyasPeru 7,4134,606
ChiclayoPeru 7,3714,581
ChimbotePeru 7,6694,766
CuzcoPeru 8,4385,243
CzestochowaPoland 8,1395,058
CoimbraPortugal 7,9444,937
CalafatRomania 8,9505,561
CeahlauRomania 8,7285,423
ClujRomania 8,6845,396
ConstantaRomania 9,0955,652
CraiovaRomania 8,9465,559
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5083,423
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8004,225
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9883,100
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,7792,349
Cape UelenRussia 3,3392,075
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8564,260
CaraRussia 7,0104,356
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7384,809
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4502,766
ChitaRussia 7,6374,746
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,6254,739
CokurdahRussia 4,9603,082
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7604,201
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,17910,054
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9534,942
CaceresSpain 8,1185,044
CadizSpain 8,3775,206
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2875,150
CordobaSpain 8,3405,183
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4258,342
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,6557,242
ChanthaburiThailand 11,9707,439
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4957,143
Chiang RaiThailand 11,3357,044
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,9507,426
ChumphonThailand 12,3217,656
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4545,875
CorumTurkey 9,6445,993
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1106,282
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2746,384
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2294,492
CernovcyUkraine 8,5895,337
ChernigovUkraine 8,4005,220
CarrascoUruguay 11,2947,018
ColoniaUruguay 11,1666,939
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0043,731
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8031,742
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,5922,232
Camden, ScUsa 3,5802,225
Canton, NyUsa 3,3302,069
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8711,162
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,8722,406
Caribou, MeUsa 3,7322,319
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,5961,613
Casper, WyUsa 1,259782
Centralia, WaUsa 424263
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,4162,123
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,5772,223
Charles City, IaUsa 2,1491,335
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,7392,324
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,7292,317
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,2342,010
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,4972,173
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,4732,158
Chaska, MnUsa 2,0131,251
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,2161,998
Chazy, NyUsa 3,4722,157
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,5612,213
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,6072,241
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8321,138
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,494928
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,5891,609
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,5661,595
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,126700
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,0431,891
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,416880
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,9741,848
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,9781,851
Circleville, OhUsa 3,0601,902
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,1321,325
Clark, SdUsa 1,6921,051
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,9121,809
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,9511,834
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9881,235
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,0281,882
Clinton, IaUsa 2,4171,502
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,9361,824
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,7721,722
College Park, MdUsa 3,5272,192
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6951,053
Columbia, MoUsa 2,4681,534
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,5762,222
Columbus, GaUsa 2,8741,786
Columbus, InUsa 2,8841,792
Columbus, KsUsa 2,4201,504
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,0401,889
Conception, MoUsa 2,2001,367
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0581,279
Conway, ArUsa 2,7681,720
Conway, ScUsa 3,7192,311
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,4322,132
Corning, ArUsa 2,7551,712
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,5222,188
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0851,917
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,7421,704
Cortland, NyUsa 3,3662,092
Corvallis, OrUsa 667415
Covington, LaUsa 3,2222,002
Covington, TnUsa 2,8211,753
Crete, NeUsa 1,9981,241
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,012629
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6846,018
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6846,018
CaracasVenezuela 6,4894,032
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9174,299
CoroVenezuela 6,2253,868
ChipataZambia 15,2349,467
ChomaZambia 15,2679,487
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,8889,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -