Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5626,563
BustAfghanistan 10,9446,801
BatnaAlgeria 9,0965,652
BecharAlgeria 9,0495,623
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9455,559
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1785,703
BiskraAlgeria 9,1575,690
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8396,114
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5608,426
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7298,532
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7268,529
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9858,691
ByrdAntarctica 14,4528,980
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3377,045
BarilocheArgentina 11,1676,939
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1416,923
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8297,972
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,1317,539
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5438,416
BrestBelarus 8,1435,060
BrusselsBelgium 7,6104,729
Belize CityBelize 4,5462,825
BeninBenin 11,6307,227
BohiconBenin 11,5357,168
BermudaBermuda 4,8513,014
BageBrazil 11,0856,888
BambuiBrazil 10,5766,572
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8286,729
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9286,170
BarcelosBrazil 7,7824,836
BarraBrazil 9,9866,206
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3575,815
BarreirasBrazil 9,9556,186
BelémBrazil 8,7835,458
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7036,651
BelterraBrazil 8,4495,250
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,7496,058
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0606,873
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1596,313
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0796,263
BrevesBrazil 8,6665,385
BurgasBulgaria 9,2415,743
BurundiBurundi 14,0528,732
BatouriCameroon 12,5187,779
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,4622,151
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 166103
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1021,306
Banff, AbCanada 303188
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,9631,841
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3142,681
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 466290
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6721,039
Blue River, BcCanada 242150
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1301,945
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 868540
Brandon, MbCanada 1,387862
Broadview, SkCanada 1,196743
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5782,223
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 616383
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3673,335
Burns Lake, BcCanada 666414
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,1631,344
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,7497,923
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,3767,691
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6087,213
BeijingChina 8,6395,369
BarranquillaColombia 5,9523,699
Benito SalasColombia 6,6634,140
BogotáColombia 6,5664,080
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2255,111
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2028,204
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3248,280
BaniDominican Republic 5,5793,467
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,5343,439
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5853,471
BahariyaEgypt 10,7636,688
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7566,684
BiarritzFrance 8,0094,977
BordeauxFrance 7,9284,926
BrestFrance 7,4364,621
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0374,995
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0354,993
BitamGabon 12,5797,817
BanjulGambia 9,7566,062
BerlinGermany 7,7884,839
BrockenGermany 7,7574,820
BokeGuinea 10,0946,273
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,9616,190
BudapestHungary 8,4675,261
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4795,269
BangaloreIndia 12,8257,969
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5707,811
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,8237,347
BikanerIndia 11,2576,995
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4507,736
BabolsarIran 10,3466,429
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4237,099
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2326,358
Bandar LengehIran 11,4927,141
BirjandIran 10,8046,714
BushehrIran 11,1866,951
BaghdadIraq 10,6256,602
BasraIraq 10,9726,818
BelmulletIreland 6,6984,162
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8874,280
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0215,606
BergamoItaly 8,3045,160
BolognaItaly 8,4775,268
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2935,153
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1415,680
BrindisiItaly 9,1135,663
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,1486,927
BouakeIvory Coast 11,0286,853
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,1575,690
BeirutLebanon 10,3766,448
BenghaziLibya 10,0636,254
BirzaiLithuania 7,7574,820
BitolaMacedonia 9,1965,714
BlantyreMalawi 15,5609,669
BvumbweMalawi 15,5889,686
BintuluMalaysia 12,2807,631
BamakoMali 10,3986,461
Bko-SMali 10,4116,470
BougounMali 10,5406,550
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,0565,627
BaitagMongolia 8,9265,547
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4825,271
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1975,094
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1385,057
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2655,136
BayankhongorMongolia 8,6555,378
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0815,022
BulganMongolia 8,2945,154
BhamawMyanmar 11,0086,840
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6837,881
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2397,606
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6407,855
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0657,497
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8787,381
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3233,308
BilmaNiger 11,0636,875
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,1126,905
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8353,626
BergenNorway 6,7834,215
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7854,216
BjornoyaNorway 5,8333,625
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4173,988
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5304,058
BadinPakistan 11,6817,259
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0436,862
BalakotPakistan 10,5536,558
BarkhanPakistan 11,0926,893
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,8493,635
BascoPhilippines 10,1456,304
BialystokPoland 8,0284,989
BejaPortugal 8,1625,072
BragancaPortugal 7,8954,906
BistritaRomania 8,6745,390
BucharestRomania 8,9925,588
BajkitRussia 7,2044,476
BarabinskRussia 8,1915,090
BarnaulRussia 8,3205,170
BerezovoRussia 7,3454,564
BiserRussia 7,9524,942
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1954,471
BogdarinRussia 7,4044,601
BogucanyRussia 7,5114,667
BomnakRussia 6,7664,204
BorRussia 7,3404,561
BorzjaRussia 7,6624,761
BratskRussia 7,6084,728
BelgradeSerbia 8,7865,460
BoSierra Leone 10,5626,563
BontheSierra Leone 10,5496,555
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3385,181
BerberaSomalia 13,1318,160
BusanSouth Korea 8,4205,232
BadajozSpain 8,1435,060
BarcelonaSpain 8,3785,206
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0054,974
BabanusaSudan 12,4897,761
BaselSwitzerland 8,0414,997
BernSwitzerland 8,0975,032
BangkokThailand 11,9327,415
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,9117,402
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,6497,239
BizerteTunisia 9,1145,663
BalikesirTurkey 9,5545,937
BursaTurkey 9,5285,921
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2786,387
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7644,203
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8324,246
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8314,245
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2084,479
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3514,568
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4224,612
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,6151,004
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,5871,607
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,5332,196
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,0301,883
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,0301,883
Batesville, MsUsa 2,9761,849
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,1981,987
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8751,165
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,3072,055
Bedford, MaUsa 3,7722,344
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0141,873
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,2771,415
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,346836
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,8761,787
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,5922,232
Bettles, AkUsa 2,6001,616
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,2031,369
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,6461,644
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 930578
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,4042,115
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,2232,003
Bishop, CaUsa 1,402871
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,416880
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,3932,109
Blackville, ScUsa 3,6092,243
Blaine, WaUsa 266165
Blakely, GaUsa 3,5422,201
Block Island, RiUsa 3,6912,294
Boerne, TxUsa 2,8311,759
Boise, IdahoUsa 750466
Booneville, MsUsa 3,0181,876
Boonton, NjUsa 3,5912,232
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,7492,330
Bowler, WiUsa 2,3311,449
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,0191,876
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,5381,577
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9201,815
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,6672,279
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,8291,758
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,3072,055
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,2101,995
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,4261,508
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8011,119
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,1381,950
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,2682,031
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,4031,493
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,9571,216
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,2912,045
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,9851,855
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,1691,969
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,0921,922
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,3682,093
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,4131,499
Burlington, VtUsa 3,4872,167
Burns, OregonUsa 709441
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1916,333
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,6684,144
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,3703,958
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,6539,727
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,6669,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -