Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kelowna, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kelowna, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kelowna, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,4935,899
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,8585,505
AlgiersAlgeria 8,8575,504
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0635,632
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1426,924
AzulArgentina 11,2707,003
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7118,520
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1689,426
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1858,194
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2668,244
AmberleyAustralia 12,1797,568
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9236,166
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1186,287
AimoresBrazil 10,8546,745
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,4076,467
AltamiraBrazil 8,6835,396
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7055,409
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9466,802
ApodiBrazil 9,8906,146
AracajuBrazil 10,3946,459
AracuaiBrazil 10,5626,563
AragarcasBrazil 9,8136,098
AraxaBrazil 10,4776,510
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,1786,325
Abbotsford, BcCanada 239149
Agassiz, BcCanada 189118
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2041,370
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5872,850
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0502,517
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,1571,341
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0031,244
AbecheChad 11,9287,412
AntofagastaChile 9,4785,890
AricaChile 8,9895,586
AltaiChina 8,8385,492
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,7394,187
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,7014,164
AraucaColombia 6,5534,072
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4263,372
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5593,454
AzuaDominican Republic 5,5283,435
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,4996,524
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7146,658
AswanEgypt 11,3507,053
AsyutEgypt 10,9686,816
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,8523,015
AsmaraEritrea 12,4557,740
AssabEritrea 12,7927,949
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1288,158
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6235,359
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,9154,297
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,10711,252
AccraGhana 11,5377,169
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3655,820
AthensGreece 9,5875,957
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6155,975
AasiaatGreenland 4,0322,505
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7432,948
AputiteqGreenland 4,8763,030
AkureyriIceland 5,5353,440
AgraIndia 11,2687,002
AhmedabadIndia 11,8097,338
AkolaIndia 11,9947,453
AllahabadIndia 11,3757,068
AmritsarIndia 10,8346,733
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9137,403
AbadanIran 11,0006,836
ArakIran 10,6116,594
AlbengaItaly 8,3935,216
AlgheroItaly 8,7245,421
AmendolaItaly 8,9415,556
AnconaItaly 8,6535,377
ArezzoItaly 8,6025,345
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3247,037
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3617,060
AbashiriJapan 6,8124,233
AburatsuJapan 8,5915,339
AikawaJapan 7,6414,748
AjiroJapan 7,8354,869
AkitaJapan 7,3944,595
AkuneJapan 8,6225,358
AomoriJapan 7,2664,515
AsahikawaJapan 6,9424,314
AsosanJapan 8,4985,280
AmmanJordan 10,5856,578
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5325,924
AinaziLatvia 7,5774,708
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,9199,892
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,0049,945
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,35910,166
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,7079,761
AtarMauritania 9,3755,826
AgalegaMauritius 15,5999,693
AcapulcoMexico 4,0902,542
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6665,385
AltaiMongolia 8,7655,447
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5725,326
AgadirMorocco 8,7315,425
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5254,676
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6157,839
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0837,509
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6687,251
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6137,217
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3797,693
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2827,632
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6197,220
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6097,214
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6087,213
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6087,213
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6087,213
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6087,213
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2673,273
AgadezNiger 10,9676,815
AsuncionParaguay 10,3356,422
ArequipaPeru 8,7295,424
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3576,436
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4095,225
AradRomania 8,6765,391
AjanRussia 6,2113,860
AldanRussia 6,5934,097
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8255,484
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6434,749
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4153,987
AnadyrRussia 3,9182,435
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1694,455
ArmavirRussia 9,2915,774
AstrakhanRussia 9,2455,745
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,7335,427
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6724,768
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,3975,218
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5195,294
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5615,320
Abu HamedSudan 11,8347,354
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,5807,817
AqiqSudan 12,1187,530
ArbaatSudan 11,9137,403
AromaSudan 12,3167,653
AtbaraSudan 12,0497,488
Abu KamalSyria 10,4346,484
AleppoSyria 10,1646,316
AranyaprathetThailand 11,8447,360
AtakpameTogo 11,4387,108
AdanaTurkey 10,0336,235
AfyonTurkey 9,7206,040
AnkaraTurkey 9,6576,001
AntalyaTurkey 9,9246,167
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2416,364
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7884,218
AberporthUk 7,1144,421
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1134,420
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2095,723
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9905,587
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7227,284
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7217,284
ArtigasUruguay 10,8666,752
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,0411,890
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,6401,019
Aberdeen, WaUsa 466289
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5371,577
Ada, MnUsa 1,6751,041
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8431,767
Aiken, ScUsa 3,5112,182
Akron, OhUsa 3,0881,919
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,7601,094
Albany, GaUsa 3,5282,192
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,5312,194
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,0881,297
Albion, NeUsa 1,8651,159
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,9551,215
Aledo, IlUsa 2,4071,496
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7441,084
Algona, IaUsa 2,0791,292
Alice, TxUsa 3,0391,888
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,5332,195
Alliance, NeUsa 1,548962
Alma, MiUsa 2,7171,688
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,7171,688
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5421,579
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1731,351
Amherst, MaUsa 3,6292,255
Amite, LaUsa 3,2131,997
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,2601,405
Anderson, InUsa 2,8201,752
Anderson, ScUsa 3,3692,094
Angelica, NyUsa 3,2722,033
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8431,767
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 999621
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,6432,264
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,0672,527
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,3692,093
Ashland, WiUsa 2,1041,308
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 540335
Atchison, KsUsa 2,2221,381
Athens, GaUsa 3,4252,128
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,3732,096
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,6672,279
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,5152,806
Auburn, NeUsa 2,1331,325
Augusta, GaUsa 3,5612,213
Augusta, MtUsa 635395
Aurora, IlUsa 2,5581,590
Austin, TxUsa 2,8381,763
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,6566,000
AndizanUzbekistan 9,8666,131
AcariguaVenezuela 6,4223,991
AdenYemen 12,8697,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -